2015 SAG-AFTRA San Francisco-Northern California Local Election Results

days since last accident 165
2015 SAG-AFTRA San Francisco-Northern California Local Election Results

On Friday, Aug. 7, 2015, the ballot tabulation of the San Francisco-Northern California Local election was conducted. Please note that some candidates ran unopposed and were declared elected without the necessity of a membership vote. Following are the results of the election. Those positions that required a balloted election are listed with an asterisk*. For complete balloted election results, click here.

Kathryn Howell

National Board Member

4-year term

Kathryn Howell*

President

2-year term

Brian Hackney*

Vice President (Broadcaster Category)

2-year term

Ed Vasgersian

Vice President (Performer Category)

2-year term

Marie Shell

Recording Secretary

2-year term

Michael Pechner*

Local Board Member (Broadcaster Category)

2-year term

George Rask*

Local Board Member (Broadcaster Category)

2-year term

Don Sanchez*

Local Board Member (Broadcaster Category)

2-year term

Mark Jones*

Local Board Member (Broadcaster Category)

2-year term

Phillip Ramirez*

Local Board Member (Performer Category)

2-year term

Robert Curé*

Local Board Member (Performer Category)

2-year term

Ann E. Fields*

Local Board Member (Performer Category)

2-year term

Talaria Haast*

Local Board Member (Performer Category)

2-year term

Joe Paulino*

Local Board Member At Large

2-year term

Lucrecia Sarita Russo*

Local Board Member At Large

2-year term

Micci Toliver*

Local Board Member At Large

2-year term

Scott Lettieri*

Local Board Member At Large

2-year term

Neil O’Neill*

Convention Delegate

2-year term

Michael Pechner*

Convention Delegate

2-year term

Erika Yanin Perez*

Convention Delegate

2-year term

George Rask*

Convention Delegate

2-year term

Lucrecia Sarita Russo*

Convention Delegate

2-year term

Marie Shell*

Convention Delegate

2-year term

Anthony A. Snow*

Convention Delegate

2-year term

Micci Toliver*

Convention Delegate

2-year term

Ed Vasgersian*

Convention Delegate

2-year term

Robert Curé*

Convention Delegate

2-year term

Janet Dyer*

Convention Delegate

2-year term

Phillip Ramirez

Convention Delegate

2-year term

Ann E. Fields*

Convention Delegate

2-year term

Melissa J. Greene*

Convention Delegate

2-year term

Charlie Holliday*

Convention Delegate

2-year term

Mark Jones*

Convention Delegate

2-year term

Those members elected as Local Officers, Local Board members and Convention Delegates, by virtue of their election to those positions, are also elected as Alternate National Board members who may be called upon to serve at National Board meetings when a National Board member from San Francisco-Northern California is unable to attend. The National Board member and President, by virtue of her election to those positions, also serves as Convention Delegate.

The newly elected leaders will be installed in office on August 20, 2015.

###